中文  English

陈志荣

发布时间:2013-03-28 12:49:43  浏览次数:509381  来源:博鳌亚洲论坛

陈志荣

 

陈志荣,男,1957年12月生,黎族,海南五指山人,1980年5月参加工作;1975年9月加入中国共产党,大学学历。

1977.03-1980.05 中山大学经济系政治经济学专业学习;

1980.05-1986.05 海南黎族苗族自治州计委科员、综合科科长;

1986.05-1987.12 海南黎族苗族自治州计委副主任;

1987.12-1988.06 海南(1988.04 后为海南省)三亚市计委筹备组组长;

1988.06-1989.11 海南省三亚市计划局副局长;

1989.11-1993.05 海南省三亚市经济计划局局长兼统计局局长;

1993.05-1997.02 海南省三亚市人民政府副市长(期间:1994.06-1994.11,在北京市朝阳区人民政府挂职锻炼任区长助理;1996.05-1996.11,在国家外经贸部外资司挂职锻炼任副司长);

1997.02-1999.12 海南省白沙黎族自治县委书记;

1999.12-2003.12 海南省民政厅副厅长、党组成员;

2003.12-2005.06 海南省民政厅巡视员(期间:2004.03-2005.01,在中央党校一年制中青年干部培训班学习);

2005.06-2007.03 海南省科协党组书记、副主席(2004.09-2006.07,在中央党校世界经济专业在职研究生班学习);

2007.03-2008.08 海南省民族宗教事务厅厅长、党组书记;

2008.08-2010.03 海南省民族宗教事务委员会主任、党组书记;

2010.03—2011.02 海南省人大常委会教科文卫工作委员会主任;

2011.02-2011.07 海南省人大常委会委员,教科文卫工作委员会主任,机关党组成员;

2011.07-2012.07 省人大常委会委员,省人大常委会教科文卫工作委员会主任,省人大财经委员会委员,机关党组成员;

2012.07 至今, 海南省副省长,中共十八大代表,十八届中央候补委员,九届全国人大代表,三届、四届海南省委候补委员,五届、六届海南省委委员,海南省四届人大常委会委员。

Mr. Chen zhirong, Male, Born in Dec. 1957, the Li nationality, start to work in May.1980. Join CCP in Dec.1975. Bachelor Degree.

1977.03 -1980.05 Major in Political Economy of Sun Yat-Sen University

1980.05-1986.05 Director of General Office of Planning Commission of Autonomous Prefectures of Li and Miao Nationality

1986.05-1987.12 Deputy Director of Planning Commission of Autonomous Prefectures of Li and Miao Nationality

1987.12-1988.06 Director of Sanya Municipal Planning Bureau of Hainan Province

1988.06-1989.11 Deputy Director of Sanya Municipal Planning Bureau

1989.11-1993.05 Director of Sanya Municipal Planning Bureau and Statistic

1993.05-1997.02 Deputy Mayor of Sanya City

1997.02-1999.12 Secretary of Baisha County Party Committee

1999.12-2003.12 Deputy Director of Hainan Provincial Civil Affairs Department

2003.12-2005.06 Counsel of Hainan Provincial Civil Affairs Department

2005.06-2007.03 Deputy Director of Hainan Provincial Association for Science and Technology

2007.03-2008.08 Director of Hainan Provincial Religious Affairs Department

2008.08-2010.03 Director of Hainan Provincial Committee of Religious Affairs

2010.03-2011.02 Director of Committee of Education, Science, Culture and Public Health of Standing Committee of Hainan Provincial People’s Congress

2011.02-2012.07 Commission of Standing Committee of Hainan Provincial People’s Congress

2012.07 until now Vice Governor of the People’s Government of Hainan Province